Black Squirrel Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Quick Links

eBay Auctions


Auction Catalogs

German Philosophy of Science

$3 Clearance Sale

150 New Titles Added Since May 15

Judaica

Family, Religion, and Culture

A History of the South (9 vols.)

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Christianity and Problems of To-Day: Lectures Delivered Before Lake Forest College on the Foundation of the Late William Bross
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1922 Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
boards clean; binding and hinges tight; pages clean and unmarked.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Addresses By Professor Henry Drummod; with a Brief Sketch of the Author By W. J. Dawson
New York Fleming H. Revell Co. 1891 Hard Cover Very Good  Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
dj with moderate wear and modest soiling; brown boards with modest wear and modest stain at bottom of front and rear; binding and hinges sound; pages clean and unmarked.  
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Mazda Mpv 1991 Workshop Manual
Japan Mazda Motor Corp. 1990 Soft Cover Very Good  No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
covers neat and clean; binding and hinges tight; pages clean, bright, and unmarked. Previous owner's name on page edges. A very nice copy.  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Air Conditioning, Heating, and Ventilation
Chicago Technical Publishers 1936 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Vol. in Power Plant Engineering Series. Rust boards with black lettering shows modest edgewear to spine; hinges and binding tight; pages clean and unmarked. A very nice copy of classic text.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Great Trans-Continental Railroad Guide
Grand Rapids Black Letter Press 1971 Soft Cover Very Good  No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall 
Reprint of 1869 edition. Covers with hint of shelfwear; binding and hinges tight; pages clean and unmarked.  
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Report of the Chilean National Commission on Truth and Reconcilation (vol. 2)
Notre Dame, IN University of Notre Dame Press 1993 Soft Cover Very Good  No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Cover shows remainder punch in upper right; else, covers clean and neat; binding and hinges tight; pages clean and unmarked. A very nice copy of this vol.  
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 The Speeches of the Right Honourable George Canning; with a Memoir of His Life; By R. Therry. (vol. 2)
London 1828 Hard Cover Good  No Jacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
usual markings; leather binding and tips with marbled boards and pastedowns; edgeworn extremities and spine head and foot; closed 2" tear to lower spine; raised band leather backstrip; binding and hinges tight; pages clean and unmarked.  
Price: 37.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 The Speeches of the Right Honourable George Canning; with a Memoir of His Life; By R. Therry. (vol. 5)
London 1828 Hard Cover Good  No Jacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
usual markings; leather binding and tips with marbled boards and pastedowns;raised band leather backstrip; edgeworn extremities and spine head and foot; leather backstrip and rear board loosebinding and hinges tight; pages clean and unmarked.  
Price: 37.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 The Challenge of Interdependence: Mexico and the United States Report of the Bilateral Commission on the Future of Us-Mexican Relations
Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Univ Press of America 1989 081917274x Soft Cover Very Good  No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Covers show hint of soiling; else, neat; binding and hinges tight; pages clean and unmarked.  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Correspondence between the Chairman of the Council of Ministers of the U.S.S.R. And the Presidents of the U.S.A. and the Prime Ministers of Great Britain During the Great Patriotic War of 1941-1945
Moscow Foreign Languages Publishing House 1957 Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Dark green boards with gilt titles show modest rubbing light soiling; binding and hinges tight; pages clean and unmarked.  
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Pennsylvania: The Heritage of a Commonwealth: Family and Personal Records (Vol. IV) and Index
West Palm Beach, Florida The American Historical Company 1968 Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 
Red boards with gilt spine titles show modest wear and modest fading spine back; front and rear pastedowns show considerable soiling; binding and hinges strong; pages clean and unmarked. Great source for Pennsylvania genealogy.  
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Songs of the 1950s: The Decade Series
Winona, MN Hal Leonard Publishing Co. Soft Cover Very Good  No Jacket Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 
light rubbing to spine edges; else covers are neat; binding and hinges tight; pages clean and unmarked.  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Selected Works of Hyman G. Enelow: Vol. III, Collected Writings
Privately Printed 1935 Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
light soiling to blue boards; binding and hinges sound; pages clean and unmarked.  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The Jewish People Past and Present: Vol. 4, 300 Years of Jewish Life in the United States
New York Jewish Encyclopedic Handbooks 1955 Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
maroon boards show light shelfwear; binding and hinges sound; pages clean and unmarked. Also have vols. 2, 3  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 The Jewish People Past and Present: Vol. 3
New York Jewish Encyclopedic Handbooks 1952 Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
maroon boards show light shelfwear; binding and hinges sound; pages clean and unmarked. Also have vols. 2, 4  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 The Jewish People Past and Present: Vol. 2
New York Jewish Encyclopedic Handbooks 1955 Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
maroon boards show light shelfwear; binding and hinges sound; pages clean and unmarked. Also have vols. 3, 4  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Revival in Our Time: The Story of the Billy Graham Evangelistic Campaigns
Wheaton, IL Van Kampen Press 1950 Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
modest rubbing to boards with faded spine; part of dj description of contents pasted inside; binding and hinges sound; pages clean and unmarked.  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 The Thich Nhat Hanh Collection: Peace is Every Step, Teachings on Love, The Stone Boy and Other Stories
New York One Spirit 2004 Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket as Issued 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Green boards with spine gilt titles show modest wear; binding and hinges sound; pages clean and unmarked.  
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 God-Centered Living or Calvinism in Action: A Symposium by the Calvinistic Action Committee
Grand Rapids Baker Book House 1951 Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
gray boards show modest wear and soiling; binding and hinges strong; pages clean and unmarked.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 The 1988 History of the Church: 1838-1988: The Presbyterian Church, Sewickley, PA
1988 Soft Cover Very Good  No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
History prepared for the church's 150th anniversary. Red covers with gilt titles show hint of soiling; else, clean and neat; binding and hinges tight; pages clean and unmarked.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Jahrbuch Des Freien Deutschen Hochstifts 1964
Tubingen Max Niemeyer 1964 Hard Cover Good Ex-Library  No Jacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
usual markings; gray boards with modest wear; binding and hinges sound; pages clean and unmarked.  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Dictionary of International Biography, 1976 (Vol. 12; 2 Vols.)
Cambridge Melrose Press Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
maroon boards neat and clean with sunned spine; binding and hinges tight; pages clean and unmarked.  
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Dictionary of International Biography, 1977 (Vol. 13; 2 Vols.)
Cambridge Melrose Press Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
maroon boards neat and clean; binding and hinges tight; pages clean and unmarked.  
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 The Boundaries of Freedom of Expression & Order in American Democracy
Kent, OH Kent State Univ Press 2001 0873386922 Soft Cover Near Fine  No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
covers near fine; binding and hinges sound; text clean and unmarked.  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Martindale Hubbell Law Directory: Vol. 14, Vermont, Virginia, Washington, West Virginia, Wisconsin, Wyoming, Puerto Rico & U.S. Territories
New Providence, New Jersey, U.S.A. Martindale Hubbell 2004 1561606006 Hard Cover Near Fine  No Jacket Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 
This is vol. 14 of the 16 vol. set. It is in near fine condition; boards are neat, clean, and bright; binding and hinges sound; pages clean and unmarked.  
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 The Firelands Pioneer (New Series Vol. XIII)
Norwak, OH The Laning Co. 1900 Soft Cover Very Good  No Jacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
usual markings; tape re-enforced spine; paper covers are fragile with nicks at extremities and modest discoloration; binding and hinges sound; pages clean and unmarked.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 The Dramatic Works of John Crowne
New York Benjamin Blom 1967 Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
This is a facsimile of the 1874 pub. Orange-yellow cloth boards show light soiling only; binding and hinges sound; pages clean and unmarked. A very nice set.  
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 The Select Poetical Works of James Montgomery
Boston Phillips, Sampson, and Co. 1857 Hard Cover Good  No Jacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
usual markings; blind-stamped decorated boards with spine gilt title; heavily chipped at spine head and foot; front hinge shaken; binding still strong; foxing to first five pages; remaining pages clean and unmarked.  
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Johns Hopkins University Studies in Historical and Political Science: Vol. VI, History of Cooperation in the United States
Baltimore Johns Hopkins University Press 1888 Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
usual markings; green boards with gilt titles show moderate wear; binding and hinges sound; pages clean and unmarked. Five scholars survey cooperative associations and industries in six regions of the country. A ground-breaking study.  
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Kerygma Und Mythos: Ein Theologisches Gesprach
Hamburg Reich & Heidrich Evangelischer Verlag 1948 Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
usual markings; thick cardboard boards show modest soilingbinding and hinges sound; pages browned, clean and unmarked.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Dante Die Gottliche Komodie Mit 136 Illustrationen Von Gustave Dore
Munich Parkland 1995 Hard Cover Very Good  Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
dj with light bruising at extremities; boards neat; binding and hinges sound; pages clean and unmarked. Exquisite black and white illustrations of the text.  
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Oil and Mexican Foreign Policy
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Univ of Pittsburgh Press 1988 0822935740 Hard Cover Very Good  Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
dj with light soiling; boards neat; binding and hinges sound;; pages clean and unmarked.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Dante Die Gottliche Komodie Mit 136 Illustrationen Von Gustave Dore
Munchen Parkland 1995 3880598215 Hard Cover Very Good  Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
dj and boards neat; binding and hinges sound;; pages clean and unmarked. Exquisite b/w illustrations.  
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 The Lisle Letters: An Abridgement
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Univ of Chicago Press 1985 0226088103 Soft Cover Very Good  No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
covers neat and clean; binding and hinges sound; pages clean and unmarked.  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Yale French Studies #44, Paul Valery
New Haven Yale Univ Press 1970 Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
usual markings; pb. bound in sturdy green library boards with modest wear; binding and hinges sound; pages clean, crisp, and unmarked.  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Yale French Studies #45 Language as Action
New Haven Yale Univ Press 1970 Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
usual markings; pb bound in sturdy green library boards with light wear; binding and hinges sound; pages clean, crisp, and unmarked.  
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Theatre Classique Francais (12 Vols.)
Paris Le Club Francaise Du Libre 1964 Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
12 vols. in red boards with spine gilt titles and decorations. Vol. 1, Corneille, light bruises to tips, light nick on rear board, light scrapes to board edges; vol, 2, Corneille, light bruises to tips and spine head, vol. 3, Corneille, small soiled dent in front board; vol. 4, Corneille, light bruises to tips; vol. 5, Corneille, very good; vol. 6, Moliere, very good; vol. 7, Moliere, light bruises to spine head and foot; vol. 8, Moliere, very good; vol. 9, Moliere, very good; vol. 10, Moliere, very good; vol. 11, Racine, very good; vol. 12, Racine, light scratch on front board.  
Price: 195.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 North Carolina and the Negro
Raleigh, NC North Carolina Mayor's Co-Operating Committee 1964 Soft Cover Good  No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
orange covers show moderate wear and soiling; modest soiling to page foredges; binding and hinges sound; pages clean and unmarked.  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Jahrbuch Fur Amerikastudien (German Yearbook of American Studies) (vol. 17)
Heidelberg Carl Winter 1972 Hard Cover Good Ex-Library  No Jacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
usual markings; bound in sturdy gray library boards with modest wear; binding and hinges sound; pages clean and unmarked.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 An Analysis of the Potential Effects of a Movement Toward a Land Value Based Property Tax
Albany, NY Economic Education League 1958 Hard Cover Good Ex-Library  No Jacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Usual markings; blue boards with gilt titles show moderate wear and fading; binding and hinges sound; pages clean and unmarked.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 International Monetary Fund: Summary Proceedings of the Twenty-Sixth Annual Meeting of the Board of Governors, September 27-October 1, 1971
Washington D. C. 1971 Hard Cover Good Ex-Library  No Jacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
usual markings; pb. rebound in sturdy dark green library boards that show modest wear; binding and hinges sound; pages clean, crisp, and unmarked.  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 International Monetary Fund: Summary Proceedings of the Thirty-Fifth Annual Meeting of the Board of Governors, September 30 - October 3, 1980
Washington D. C. 1980 Hard Cover Good Ex-Library  No Jacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
usual markings; pb. rebound in sturdy dark green library boards that show modest wear; binding and hinges sound; pages clean, crisp, and unmarked.  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 International Monetary Fund: Annual Report of the Executive Directors 1961
Washington D. C. GPO 1961 Hard Cover Good Ex-Library  No Jacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
usual markings; bound in sturdy library boards; binding and hinges sound; pages clean and unmarked.  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 International Monetary Fund: Annual Report of the Executive Directors 1960
Washington D. C. GPO 1960 Hard Cover Good Ex-Library  No Jacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
usual markings; bound in sturdy library boards; binding and hinges sound; pages clean and unmarked.  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 International Monetary Fund: Annual Report of the Executive Directors 1958
Washington D. C. GPO 1958 Hard Cover Good Ex-Library  No Jacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
usual markings; bound in sturdy library boards; binding and hinges sound; pages clean and unmarked.  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 International Monetary Fund: Annual Report of the Executive Directors 1953
Washington D. C. GPO 1953 Hard Cover Good Ex-Library  No Jacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
usual markings; bound in sturdy library boards; binding and hinges sound; pages clean and unmarked.  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 International Monetary Fund: Annual Report of the Executive Directors 1950
Washington D. C. GPO 1950 Hard Cover Good Ex-Library  No Jacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
usual markings; bound in sturdy library boards; binding and hinges sound; pages clean and unmarked.  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 International Monetary Fund: Annual Report of the Executive Directors 1959
Washington D. C. GPO 1959 Hard Cover Good Ex-Library  No Jacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
usual markings; bound in sturdy library boards; binding and hinges sound; pages clean and unmarked.  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 International Monetary Fund: Annual Report of the Executive Directors 1948
Washington D. C. GPO 1948 Hard Cover Good Ex-Library  No Jacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
usual markings; bound in sturdy library boards; binding and hinges sound; pages clean and unmarked.  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 International Monetary Fund: Annual Report of the Executive Directors 1953
Washington D. C. GPO 1953 Hard Cover Good Ex-Library  No Jacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
usual markings; bound in sturdy library boards; binding and hinges sound; pages clean and unmarked.  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 International Monetary Fund: Annual Report of the Executive Directors 1963
Washington D. C. GPO 1963 Hard Cover Good Ex-Library  No Jacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
usual markings; bound in sturdy library boards; binding and hinges sound; pages clean and unmarked.  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 International Monetary Fund: Annual Report of the Executive Directors 1949
Washington D. C. GPO 1949 Hard Cover Good Ex-Library  No Jacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
usual markings; bound in sturdy library boards; binding and hinges sound; pages clean and unmarked.  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 International Monetary Fund: Annual Report of the Executive Directors 1951
Washington D. C. GPO 1951 Hard Cover Good Ex-Library  No Jacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
usual markings; bound in sturdy library boards; binding and hinges sound; pages clean and unmarked.  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 International Monetary Fund: Annual Report of the Executive Directors 1968
Washington D. C. GPO 1968 Hard Cover Good Ex-Library  No Jacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
usual markings; bound in sturdy library boards; binding and hinges sound; pages clean and unmarked.  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 International Monetary Fund: Annual Report of the Executive Directors 1965
Washington D. C. GPO 1965 Hard Cover Good Ex-Library  No Jacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
usual markings; bound in sturdy library boards; binding and hinges sound; pages clean and unmarked.  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 International Monetary Fund: Annual Report of the Executive Directors 1966
Washington D. C. GPO 1966 Hard Cover Good Ex-Library  No Jacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
usual markings; bound in sturdy library boards; binding and hinges sound; pages clean and unmarked.  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 International Monetary Fund: Annual Report of the Executive Directors 1967
Washington D. C. GPO 1967 Hard Cover Good Ex-Library  No Jacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
usual markings; bound in sturdy library boards; binding and hinges sound; pages clean and unmarked.  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 International Monetary Fund: Summary Proceedings of the Twenty-Ninth Annual Meeting of the Board of Governors September 30-October 4, 1974
Washington D. C. GPO 1974 Hard Cover Good Ex-Library  No Jacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
usual markings; sturdy green library boards show light wear; binding and hinges sound; pages clean, crisp, and unmarked.  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 International Monetary Fund: Summary Proceedings of the Thirty-First Annual Meeting of the Board of Governors October 4-8, 1976
Washington D. C. GPO 1976 Hard Cover Good Ex-Library  No Jacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
usual markings; sturdy green library boards show light wear; binding and hinges sound; pages clean, crisp, and unmarked.  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 International Monetary Fund: Summary Proceedings of the Nineteenth Annual Meeting of the Board of Governors September 7-September 11, 1964
Washington D. C. GPO 1964 Hard Cover Good Ex-Library  No Jacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
usual markings; sturdy green library boards show light wear; binding and hinges sound; pages clean, crisp, and unmarked.  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 International Monetary Fund: Summary Proceedings of the Seventeenth Annual Meeting of the Board of Governors September 1962
Washington D. C. GPO 1962 Hard Cover Good Ex-Library  No Jacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
usual markings; sturdy green library boards show light wear; binding and hinges sound; pages clean, crisp, and unmarked.  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 International Monetary Fund: Summary Proceedings of the Fourteenth Annual Meeting of the Board of Governors September 1959
Washington D. C. GPO 1959 Hard Cover Good Ex-Library  No Jacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
usual markings; sturdy green library boards show light wear; binding and hinges sound; pages clean, crisp, and unmarked.  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 International Monetary Fund: Summary Proceedings of the Seventh Annual Meeting of the Board of Governors September 1952
Washington D. C. GPO 1952 Hard Cover Good Ex-Library  No Jacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
usual markings; sturdy green library boards show light wear; binding and hinges sound; pages clean, crisp, and unmarked.  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 International Monetary Fund: Summary Proceedings of the Twenty-First Annual Meeting of the Board of Governors September 1966
Washington D. C. GPO 1966 Hard Cover Good Ex-Library  No Jacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
usual markings; sturdy green library boards show light wear; binding and hinges sound; pages clean, crisp, and unmarked.  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 International Monetary Fund: Summary Proceedings of the Twentieth Annual Meeting of the Board of Governors September 27-October, 1965
Washington D. C. GPO 1965 Hard Cover Good Ex-Library  No Jacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
usual markings; sturdy green library boards show light wear; binding and hinges sound; pages clean, crisp, and unmarked.  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 International Monetary Fund: Summary Proceedings of the Thirty-Fourth Annual Meeting of the Board of Governors October 2-5, 1979
Washington D. C. GPO 1979 Hard Cover Good Ex-Library  No Jacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
usual markings; sturdy green library boards show light wear; binding and hinges sound; pages clean, crisp, and unmarked.  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 International Monetary Fund: Summary Proceedings of the Twenty-Seventh Annual Meeting of the Board of Governors September 1972
Washington D. C. GPO 1972 Hard Cover Good Ex-Library  No Jacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
usual markings; sturdy green library boards show light wear; binding and hinges sound; pages clean, crisp, and unmarked.  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 International Monetary Fund: Summary Proceedings of the Twenty-Fifth Annual Meeting of the Board of Governors September 1970
Washington D. C. GPO 1970 Hard Cover Good Ex-Library  No Jacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
usual markings; sturdy green library boards show light wear; binding and hinges sound; pages clean, crisp, and unmarked.  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 International Monetary Fund: Summary Proceedings of the Thirty-Sixth Annual Meeting of the Board of Governors September 29-October 2, 1981
Washington D. C. GPO 1981 Hard Cover Good Ex-Library  No Jacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
usual markings; sturdy green library boards show light wear; binding and hinges sound; pages clean, crisp, and unmarked.  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 International Monetary Fund: Summary Proceedings of the Twenty-Eighth Annual Meeting of the Board of Governors September 1973
Washington D. C. GPO 1973 Hard Cover Good Ex-Library  No Jacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
usual markings; sturdy green library boards show light wear; binding and hinges sound; pages clean, crisp, and unmarked.  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 International Monetary Fund: Summary Proceedings of the Thirtieth Annual Meeting of the Board of Governors September 1-5, 1975
Washington D. C. GPO 1975 Hard Cover Good Ex-Library  No Jacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
usual markings; sturdy green library boards show light wear; binding and hinges sound; pages clean, crisp, and unmarked.  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 International Monetary Fund: Summary Proceedings of the Twenty-Second Annual Meeting of the Board of Governors September 1967
Washington D. C. GPO 1967 Hard Cover Good Ex-Library  No Jacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
usual markings; sturdy green library boards show light wear; binding and hinges sound; pages clean, crisp, and unmarked.  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 International Monetary Fund: Summary Proceedings of the Twenty-Fourth Annual Meeting of the Board of Governors September 29-October 3, 1969
Washington D. C. GPO 1969 Hard Cover Good Ex-Library  No Jacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
usual markings; sturdy green library boards show light wear; binding and hinges sound; pages clean, crisp, and unmarked.  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 International Monetary Fund: Summary Proceedings of the Ninth Annual Meeting of the Board of Governors September 1954
Washington D. C. GPO 1954 Hard Cover Good Ex-Library  No Jacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
usual markings; sturdy green library boards show light wear; binding and hinges sound; pages clean, crisp, and unmarked.  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 International Monetary Fund: Summary Proceedings of the Twenty-Third Annual Meeting of the Board of Governors September 30 - October 4, 1968
Washington D. C. GPO 1968 Hard Cover Good Ex-Library  No Jacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
usual markings; sturdy green library boards show light wear; binding and hinges sound; pages clean, crisp, and unmarked.  
Price: 3.00 USD